skip navigation

Home

2019 CRALL All Star Teams

12's 11's 10's 9's
Cayden Alphin Keaton Coe Anthony Ames Marcus Burt
Dylan Bloom Cash Cruitt Charles Babb Jack Geraghty
Jack Brandl Kyle Enwright Jeremy Burch Chase Groshong
Brett Buettner Griffin Garbow Alex ElDorado Luke Harber
Maddy Freking Collin Gravink Lincoln Finton Micah Korus
Jaxon Knutson Garrett Hostetler Ben Hudson Kyler Larson
Jameson Kuznia Devon Luckas Jason Karnowski Logan Lunseth
Andrew Law Levi McCullough Jackson Kirchner Owen Mendel
Wyatt Myers Blake Mellum Ryan Kyvig Zach Mooney
Tyler Phillips Chase Nadeau Nolan Longtin James Ogren
Camron Sakry Jake Nedved Nolan Sander Joey Peregrin
Lukas Squier Cale Rowe Reese Sharp Talon Saulsbury
Carson Timm Jayden Smida Aiden Velsor Owen Stemwedel
Evan Wold William Weltz

Memorial Tournament Registration

For those players that did not make the All Star team CRALL is signed up for the Plymouth Memorial Cup tournament.

This tournament is open to ALL players (not on an All-Star team) from both Minors and Majors.

It will run from July 6th -July 19th (July 20th for rain out date)

Every team is guaranteed 5 games.

The fee is $80, includes a hat and jersey.

PLEASE CLICK HERE TO REGISTER

All games are at Zachary Play Fields, 4355 Zachary Lane N, Plymouth.


Makeup Game Schedule from June 4

Division Date Visitor Home Field Time
AA 6/14/2019 Bats Fireflies F2 6:00 PM
T-Ball 6/15/2019 Pirates A's F5 9:00 AM
T-Ball 6/15/2019 Phillies Tigers F5 10:15 AM

Raffle Winners

Prize Business First Name Last Name
$1,000 HOM Furniture Jen Cunningham
$300 HOM Furniture Stacy Weigert
$100 Willy McCoy's Jen Cunningham
$100 Outback Steakhouse Mindy Timm

Got Questions?

Contact CRALLbaseball@gmail.com if you have any questions about CRALL.


Key Dates

JUN 23 - CRALL Board Meeting, 7PM, CRALL Fields


Siteheader

Support CRALL by shopping at Amazon

If you shop at Amazon.com, please read the following for information on how your future purchases can help support CRALL.



Weather Hotline

The Weather Hotline number is 763-755-4833.  The information on this line only pertains to the games scheduled to be played at our park.

Game Time Limits

For AA/Minors/Majors:  No new inning can begin after 1 hr 45 min


Congratulations to our All-Star Teams

2018
12 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
11 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
10 yr old District 1 Champions
9 yr old Paul Perez Memorial Tournament Champions

2017
12 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
11 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
10 yr old District 1 Champions
9 yr old Paul Perez Memorial Tournament Champions

2016
12 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
11 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
10 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
9 yr old Crystal Tournament Champions, Paul Perez Memorial Tournament Champions

2015
13 yr old District 1, MN State and Central Region Champions
11 yr old Metro Classic Champions
10 yr old District 1 Champions, Robbinsdale Wood Bat Tournament Champions
9 yr old Crystal Tournament Champions, Paul Perez Memorial Tournament Champions

2014
13 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
12 yr old Metro Classic Champions
11 yr old Glen Lake Tournament Champions
10 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
9 yr old Blaine Tournament Champions

2013
12 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions
11 yr old District 1 and MN State Champions


Congratulations to our Tournament Teams

2018
Memorial Cup Champions (12U Gray)

2017
Robbinsdale Wood Bat Tournament Champions (12U Black Magic)
Memorial Cup Champions (12U Gold, 10U Red)
Classic Tournament Champions (Orioles)
Firecracker Tournament Champions (A's)
Raspberry Tournament Champions (Twins)

2016
Memorial Cup Champions 
(12U Orange Crushers)
Minnetonka Bigsy Tournament Champions (10U Red)
Classic Tournament Champions (Orioles)
Firecracker Tournament Champions (Twins)
Scott Brainard Tournament Champions (Twins)

2015
Robbinsdale Wood Bat Tournament Champions (12U)
Minnetonka Bigsy Tournament Champions (9U)

2014
Mauer Cup Champions (12U Red)